Fixtures

Fixtures will appear here week by week due to amendments caused by Stand Downs and Cup Ties...
 

Mid

Next Weekend's Fixtures...

PLEASE NOTE:

In accordance with League Rule 10(C)(b) fixtures may be revised up to 5 days prior to the game. Any team not mentioned in the fixtures is on standby and may be allocated a fixture up to 5 days prior to the game. Any changes will be reported to the individual Club Secretaries.

 

Under 7 to 10 Fixtures

Teams in the under 7 to 10 age groups should arrange their own fixtures on 28th & 29th March from one that has been postponed during Season 2.

Under 7 & 8 - Fixtures since February Half Term

Under 9 & 10 - Fixtures since January 2015

 

U11 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U11 - Div A  Coventry Sphinx Juniors (red)  v  Binley Woods Junior    Sphinx Drive pm 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div A  Stratford Town Colts  v  Bedworth Eagles Junior    Knights Lane, Tiddington am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div A  St Nicolas  v  Coundon Court    Milby Primary Sch, Nuneaton am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div A  Chapelfields Colts (rovers)  v  Coventry Jaguar Youth    Cov Uni, Westwood Heath Rd - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div A  Athletic United  v  Bedworth United Junior    Sowe Common (pp) - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B ON STANDBY S  Leamington Hibernian  STAND DOWN 0 0 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B ON STANDBY    Christ The King Juniors (red)        29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B  Rugby Town (pumas)  v  Coventry Copsewood Junior (red)    Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B  Coventry Sphinx Juniors (blue)  v  Ernesford Dynamos    Sphinx Drive - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B  Whitley Juniors  v  Coventry United Juniors  Chloe Smith Chace Avenue am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B  Bedworth United Junior (lions)  v  Chapelfields Colts  Danielle Farey Ambleside Road, Bedworth am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div B  Alvis Juniors  v  Pro Santos    Green Lane am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C ON STANDBY    Central Ajax        29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C ON STANDBY    St Finbarr's        29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C  G.N.P. Sports Juniors (tigers)  v  Southam United Minor (saints)    Finham Park School am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C  Leamington Brakes  v  Athletic United (colts)    Harbury Lane, Leamington am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C  Chapelfields Colts (crusaders)  v  Brinklow Juniors    Cov Uni, Westwood Heath Rd am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C  Rugby Town (lions)  v  Stratford Town Colts (juniors)    Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div C  Christ The King Juniors (blue)  v  Coventry Sporting    Three Spires Primary School - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  Chapelfields Colts (rangers)  v  Coundon Cockerels Juniors    Cov Uni, Westwood Heath Rd am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  St Finbarr's (colts)  v  Hillmorton Juniors    303 Holbrook Lane am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)  v  Leamington Brakes (colts)    Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  Coventry United Juniors (eagles)  S  Coventrians  STAND DOWN Hawkes Mill Lane am 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  G.N.P. Sports Juniors (lions)  v  Southam United Minor (devils)    Memorial Park (pp) - 29 Mar 15
U11 - Div D  Christ The King Rovers  v  Stratford Town Colts (knights)    Three Spires Primary School - 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A  Leamington Hibernian (juniors)  S  St Nicolas  STAND DOWN - Edward Crowson Newbold Comyn, Leam'ton am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A  St Nicolas  v  Alvis Juniors    Milby Primary Sch, Nuneaton am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)  v  Bulkington Sports Junior    Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A  Coventry Sphinx Juniors  v  Coventry United Juniors (eagles)    Sphinx Drive am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div A  Coventry Copsewood Junior (red)  v  Leamington Khalsa Juniors  John Fellows Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Athletic United  S  Leamington Hibernian (colts)  STAND DOWN Sowe Common (pp) - 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Coventry Sporting (colts)  v  Rugby Town (boys)    Westwood Heath Road am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Coventry Saracens Junior  v  Athletic United (colts)  John Fellows Bredon Avenue pm 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Covents  v  Stratford Town Colts  Barry Ahern The Black Pad am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Hartshill Sports Club Minor  v  Coventry Sphinx Juniors (blue)  George Thirlaway TBA am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div B  Kenilworth Town Junior  v  Stratford Town Colts (juniors)    Fishponds Road, Kenilworth am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C ON STANDBY    Binley Woods Junior        29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C  Coventry United Juniors  v  Triumph Athletic Juniors    Hawkes Mill Lane pm 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C  Bedworth United Junior  v  Rugby Town (juniors)  Cameron Cook Ambleside Road, Bedworth am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C  Leamington Brakes  v  Chapelfields Colts    Harbury Lane, Leamington am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C  Bedworth Eagles Junior  S  Central Ajax  STAND DOWN - Lloyd Finnegan Nic's Chamberlaine Sch, Bed'h am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div C  Mount Nod Junior (colts)  v  Alvis Juniors (colts)  Harry Readman Jardine Crescent (pp) am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D ON STANDBY    Southam United Minor        29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D ON STANDBY    Christ The King Rovers        29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D ON STANDBY    F.C. Eagles Coventry        29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D ON STANDBY    Whitley Juniors        29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D  Rugby Town (colts)  v  Cubbington Albion Minor  Luke Brunt Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D  Coventry Sporting  S  Dunlop Juniors  STAND DOWN - Terry Lawson Westwood Heath Road am 29 Mar 15
U12 - Div D  Coventrians (phoenix)  v  St Finbarr's  Terry Lawson Holbrooks Park (pp) pm 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A  Leamington Hibernian (thistles)  S  Alvis Juniors (red)  STAND DOWN Newbold Comyn, Leam'ton pm 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A  Brinklow Juniors  v  Coventry Sporting  Nathan McGarrity Wolston Leisure Centre am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A  Rugby Town (juniors)  v  Coventry Copsewood Junior (red)    Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A  Southam United Minor (devils)  S  Stratford Town Colts  STAND DOWN - Chris Ward Banbury Road, Southam am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div A  Coventry Sphinx Juniors  v  Covents    Sphinx Drive am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U13 - Div B  St Nicolas  S  Dunlop Juniors  STAND DOWN - Lucas Mann Ambleside Way, Nuneaton am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div B  Kenilworth Wardens Juniors  S  Binley Woods Junior  STAND DOWN - Jack Sidgwick Rouncil Lane, Kenilworth am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Alvis Juniors  v  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)    Green Lane am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Kenilworth Town Junior  S  Southam United Minor (saints)  STAND DOWN Fishponds Road, Kenilworth pm 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Bedworth United Junior  S  Leamington Hibernian (minor)  STAND DOWN - Simon Nandra Race Leys School, Bedworth am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Coventrians (colts)  v  Balsall & Berkswell Hornets  Simon Nandra Holbrooks Park (pp) pm 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Coundon Cockerels Juniors  v  Christ The King Rovers  George Scoffham Daimler Green am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div C  Stratford Town Colts (knights)  v  Christ The King Juniors    Home Guard Club, Stratford am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D ON STANDBY    Coventry Jaguar Youth        29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D ON STANDBY    Mount Nod Junior        29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D  St Finbarr's  v  Rugby Town (colts)  Allan Jones Foxford School am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D  Coventry United Juniors  v  Warwick Juniors  Justin Hopkins Hawkes Mill Lane pm 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D  Hillmorton Juniors  v  Chapelfields Colts (rangers)  Sam McNevin Newbold Road, Rugby am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D  Firefighters  S  Leamington Hibernian (united)  STAND DOWN - John Loudon Woodlands Academy am 29 Mar 15
U13 - Div D  Coventry Copsewood Junior (green)  v  Alvis Juniors (colts)  William James Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U14 - Div A  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)  v  Brinklow Juniors  Cameron Edkins Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div A  Tazmanian Cruisers  v  Stratford Town Colts    Campion School, Leamington am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B ON STANDBY    Clifford Park Rangers      0 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B ON STANDBY    Stratford Town Colts (blue)      0 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B  Wellesbourne Wanderers  v  Racing Club Warwick    Dovehouse Drive, Wellesb'e pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B  Coventry Copsewood Junior (red)  S  Coventry Jaguar Youth  STAND DOWN - Brian Smith Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B  Christ The King Juniors  v  Alvis Juniors (colts)  Jacob Scullion Winding House Lane - 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B  Firefighters  v  Kenilworth Wardens Juniors  John Griffiths Woodlands Academy am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div B  Weddington Sports (warriors)  v  Rugby Town (juniors)  Tom Hunter St Thomas More Sch, Nun'on am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C ON STANDBY    Stratford Town Colts (juniors)      0 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C  Henley Forest of Arden Minor  v  Southam United Minor    Stratford Rd, Henley-in-Arden pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C  Balsall & Berkswell Hornets  S  Ernesford Dynamos  STAND DOWN Holly Lane, Balsall Common am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C  Finham Park Rangers (colts)  v  Bedworth United Junior  Brian Perkins Bishop Ullathorne School am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C  Central Ajax  S  Finham Park Rangers  STAND DOWN Hampton Road, Warwick pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div C  Coventrians  v  Sporting Newman Juniors  Brian Perkins Holbrooks Park (pp) pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D  Christ The King Juniors (blue)    ON STANDBY Jordan Aubrey   - 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D  Eastlands  v  Leamington Brakes  Oliver Basham Overslade Lane, Rugby am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D  Christ The King Rovers  v  Coventry United Juniors  George Scoffham Winding House Lane - 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div D  St Nicolas (sporting)  v  Coventry Blitz  Dan Smith Ambleside Way, Nuneaton am 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E ON STANDBY    Rugby Town (boys)      0 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E ON STANDBY    Bedworth Eagles Junior      0 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E  Gurdwara G.N.P. Minor  v  Chetwynd A.F.C.  Barry Ahern Lyng Hall School pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E  Kenilworth Town Junior  v  Nuneaton Community    Fishponds Road, Kenilworth pm 29 Mar 15
U14 - Div E  Harbury Juniors  S  St Nicolas (colts)  STAND DOWN South Parade, Harbury am 29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div  Atherstone Rangers  p  Coventry United Juniors  b/fwd 3M, Ratcliffe Rd, Atherstone am 29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div  Coventry Copsewood Junior (red)  p  Christ The King Juniors  b/fwd - Chris Hall Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div  Kenilworth Wardens (juniors)  v  St Finbarr's  Colin Harris Glasshouse Lane, Kenilworth pm 29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div  Stratford Town Colts  v  Kenilworth Town Junior  James Mudie Knights Lane, Tiddington am 29 Mar 15
U15 Prem Div ON STANDBY    Warwick Juniors        29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A ON STANDBY    Southam United Minor        29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A  Bedworth United Junior  S  Stratford Town Colts (blue)  STAND DOWN - Reece Cooper Newdigate Rec Gnd, Bedw'th am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A ON STANDBY    Fenny Compton Colts        29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A  Wellesbourne Wanderers  S  Coventry Copsewood Junior (blue)  STAND DOWN - Daniel McCarthy Loxley Road, Wellesbourne pm 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A  Brinklow Juniors  v  Coventry Boys Club Juniors  Jacob Greer Wolston Leisure Centre am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A  Leamington Brakes  v  Sporting Newman Juniors  Carl Eykyn Harbury Lane, Leamington am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div A  Coventry Sporting  v  Mount Nod Junior  Josh Maguire Westwood Heath Road am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B  Whitley Juniors  v  Triumph Athletic Juniors  Christopher Ward Chace Avenue - 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B ON STANDBY    Bulkington Sports Junior (barracudas)        29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B  Triumph Athletic Juniors  p  Rugby Town (boys)    Tanners Lane am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B  Rugby Town (boys)  S  Binley Woods Junior  STAND DOWN - Kirsten Davies Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B  Leamington Hibernian  S  Alvis Juniors  STAND DOWN - Carl Eykyn Newbold Comyn, Leam'ton pm 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div B  Coventry Jaguar Youth  S  Hillmorton Juniors  STAND DOWN - Christopher Ward The Black Pad pm 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  Balsall & Berkswell Hornets  v  Christ The King Rovers    TBA pm 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  Bulkington Sports Junior  v  Lawford United  Colin Harris Nic's Chamberlaine Sch, Bed'h pm 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  Coventry Jaguar Youth (2004)  S  Ambleside Junior (hawks)  STAND DOWN - Dave Copping The Black Pad am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  Warwick Juniors (colts)  v  Kenilworth Wardens (colts)  Tim Benn Myton Road, Warwick am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  G.N.P. Sports Juniors  S  Bedworth Eagles Junior  STAND DOWN - Colin Harris Finham Park School am 29 Mar 15
U15 - Div C  Brinklow Juniors (colts)    ON STANDBY       29 Mar 15
U16 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U16 - Div A  Hillmorton Juniors  v  Triumph Athletic Juniors  Chris Pemble  Newbold Road, Rugby pm 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div A  Coventry Jaguar Youth  v  Stratford Town Colts (juniors)  Brian Butler Henley College am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div A  Coventry Copsewood Junior  S  Coventry United Juniors  STAND DOWN - Ian Croston Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div A  Rugby Ajax  v  Brinklow Juniors  Chris Pemble  Harris Sports Centre, Rugby am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B ON STANDBY    Kenilworth Wardens (juniors)        29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B  Grove Farm Junior  v  Christ The King Rovers  Paul Chislett Mancetter Road, Nuneaton pm 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B  Dunlop Juniors  v  Weddington Thistle Junior  Dave Adams Burnaby Road am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B  Rugby Town (colts)  v  Coundon Court  Tom Williams Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B  St Finbarr's  v  Finham Park Rangers  Paul Bryant 303 Holbrook Lane am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div B  Bedworth Eagles Junior  v  Central Ajax  Paul Chislett Nic's Chamberlaine Sch, Bed am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C ON STANDBY    Whitley Juniors        29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C  Rugby Town (boys)  v  Coundon Cockerels Juniors  Harry Job Kilsby Lane, Rugby - 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C  Wyken A.F.C.  v  Pinley (colts)  Colin Harris Wyken Croft Road am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C  Kenilworth Wardens (colts)  v  Bulkington Sports Junior  Adrian O'Doherty Rouncil Lane, Kenilworth am 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C  Coventry United Juniors (eagles)  v  Alvis Juniors  Frank Stanley Hawkes Mill Lane pm 29 Mar 15
U16 - Div C  Nuneaton Community  v  Stratford Town Colts  Michael Bilton Shaw Pauls Land, Nuneaton - 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U17 - Div A ON STANDBY    Coventry Sporting        29 Mar 15
U17 - Div A  Central Ajax  v  Kenilworth Wardens Junior  Adam Harrison Hampton Road, Warwick pm 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div A  Stratford Town Colts  S  Community Relations Colts  STAND DOWN Snitterfield Road, Bearley pm 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div A  St Finbarr's  p  Coventry Copsewood Junior  Ian Croston 401 London Road pm 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U17 - Div B  Weddington Thistle Junior  v  Southam United Minor    Shawe Avenue, Nuneaton pm 29 Mar 15
U17 - Div B  Gurdwara G.N.P. Minor  v  Christ The King Rovers    Lyng Hall School am 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div A       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U18 - Div A  Bedworth United Junior    ON STANDBY       29 Mar 15
U18 - Div A  Christ The King Juniors  v  Wellesbourne Wanderers  Matt Jarvis Bablake Playing Fields - 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div A  Coventry Copsewood Junior  v  Balsall & Berkswell Hornets  Mac Moyo  Allard Way am 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div A  Coundon Court  v  Hillmorton Juniors  Dave Gibbons Coventry Colliery Club am 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B       Referee Provisional Venue (tbc)   29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B ON STANDBY    Kenilworth Town Junior        29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B  Fenny Compton Colts  v  Coventrians    Station Rd, Fenny Compton pm 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B  Warwick Juniors  v  Alvis Juniors  Paul Bryant Aylesford School, Warwick pm 29 Mar 15
U18 - Div B  Brinklow Juniors  v  Christ The King Rovers    Revel Prison College, Stretton am 29 Mar 15

 

 

 

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome Charter Standard Over 400 Teams Mini-Soccer Youth Football Coventry Minor League
Welcome
themed object